Georgia Election Results

Georgia Governor

Georgia Governor

  • Brian Kemp  R 51.0%
    1,933,450
  • Stacey Abrams  D 48.0%
    1,818,403
  • Ted Metz  L 0.9%
    35,865
  • Larry Odom  I 0.0%
    0
  • Rod Mack  O 0.0%
    0
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Alabama Governor

Alabama Governor

  • Kay Ivey *WinnerR 59.6%
    1,014,821
  • Walt Maddox  D 40.4%
    686,774
* Incumbent
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

US Representative – District 3 of Alabama

US Representative - District 3 of Alabama

  • Mike Rogers *WinnerR 63.9%
    147,480
  • Mallory Hagan  D 36.1%
    83,145
* Incumbent
Last updated:

US Representative – District 2 of Alabama

US Representative - District 2 of Alabama

  • Martha Roby *WinnerR 61.5%
    138,581
  • Tabitha Isner  D 38.5%
    86,580
* Incumbent
Last updated:

US Representative – District 2 of Georgia

US Representative - District 2 of Georgia

  • Sanford Bishop *WinnerD 58.1%
    118,999
  • Herman West Jr.  R 41.9%
    85,741
* Incumbent
Last updated:

US Representative – District 3 of Georgia

US Representative - District 3 of Georgia

  • Drew Ferguson *WinnerR 65.7%
    191,238
  • Chuck Enderlin  D 34.3%
    99,626
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Georgia Lieutenant Governor

Georgia Lieutenant Governor

  • Geoff Duncan  R 52.5%
    1,905,670
  • Sarah Riggs Amico  D 47.5%
    1,726,240
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Alabama Lieutenant Governor

Alabama Lieutenant Governor

  • Will Ainsworth WinnerR 61.4%
    1,037,170
  • Will Boyd  D 38.6%
    652,542
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Georgia Secretary of State

Georgia Secretary of State

  • Brad Raffensperger  R 49.9%
    1,862,568
  • John Barrow  D 47.9%
    1,789,075
  • Smythe Duval  L 2.2%
    82,848
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Alabama Secretary of State

Alabama Secretary of State

  • John H. Merrill *WinnerR 61.1%
    1,024,741
  • Heather Milam  D 38.9%
    651,131
* Incumbent
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Georgia Attorney General

Georgia Attorney General

  • Chris Carr * R 52.1%
    1,934,591
  • Charlie Bailey  D 47.9%
    1,779,249
* Incumbent
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Alabama Attorney General

Alabama Attorney General

  • Steve Marshall WinnerR 58.9%
    997,411
  • Joseph Siegelman  D 41.1%
    695,086
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Coroner Russell County

Coroner Russell County

  • Arthur Sumbry *WinnerD 53.1%
    7,970
  • Roger Newman  R 46.9%
    7,034
* Incumbent
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Probate Judge Russell County

Probate Judge Russell County

  • Alford Harden Jr. *WinnerD 67.7%
    10,156
  • Pamela Williams  R 32.3%
    4,835
* Incumbent
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Circuit Clerk Russell County

Russell County Circuit Clerk

  • Jody Sellers  D 100.0%
    9,988
  • Rebecca Boswell  R 0.0%
    0
Last updated:

Superior Court Clerk Muscogee County

Superior Court Clerk - Muscogee County

  • Danielle Forte WinnerI 56.7%
    31,773
  • Shasta Thomas Glover * I 43.3%
    24,276
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Board of Ed Lee County District 6

Board of Ed - Lee County District 6

  • Larry Patterson WinnerD 52.2%
    1,501
  • Charles Jenkins  R 47.8%
    1,376
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Board of Ed Lee County District 7

Board of Ed - Lee County District 7

  • Brian Roberson WinnerR 57.9%
    1,439
  • Napoleon Stringer  D 42.1%
    1,047
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Georgia State Senator – District 29

Georgia State Senate - District 29 covers counties including Muscogee / Harris / Troup / Meriwether

  • Randy Robertson WinnerR 63.1%
    44,047
  • Valerie Haskins  D 36.9%
    25,803
Last updated:

Georgia State Representative – District 138

Georgia State Representative - District 138 covers counties including Chattahoochee / Marion / Schley / Sumpter

  • Mike Cheokas WinnerR 51.8%
    7,657
  • Bardin Hooks  D 48.2%
    7,119
Last updated:

Alabama State Senator – District 13

Alabama State Senator - District 13

  • Randy Price WinnerR 71.1%
    31,545
  • Darrell Turner  D 28.9%
    12,804
Last updated:

Alabama State Senator – District 27

Alabama State Senator - District 27

  • Tom Whatley WinnerR 65.2%
    3,024
  • Nancy Carlton Bendinger  D 34.8%
    1,614
Last updated:

Alabama State Representative – District 38

Alabama State Representative - District 38

  • Debbie Hamby Wood  R 0%
    0
  • Brian McGee  D 0%
    0
Last updated:

Alabama State Representative – District 79

Alabama State Representative - District 79

  • Joe Lovvorne WinnerR 0%
    0
  • Mary Wynne Kling  D 0%
    0
Last updated:

Alabama State Representative – District 80

Alabama State Representative - District 80

  • Chris Blackshear WinnerR 0%
    0
  • Judy LaRue  D 0%
    0
Last updated:

Alabama State Representative – District 83

Alabama State Representative - District 83

  • Michael Holden II  R 0%
    0
  • Jeremy "Mr. EYG" Gray WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

Alabama Supreme Court Chief Justice

Alabama Supreme Court - Chief Justice

  • Tom Parker WinnerR 62.7%
    535,333
  • Bob Vance Jr.  D 37.3%
    318,641
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Alabama Supreme Court Associate Justice Place 4

Alabama Supreme Court - Place 4

  • Donna Wesson Smalley WinnerD 65.2%
    549,469
  • Jay Mitchell  R 34.8%
    293,204
Last updated:

Alabama Circuit Judge 5th Circuit Place 2

Circuit Judge - Alabama 5th Circuit Place 2

  • Mike Segrest  D 52.3%
    7,645
  • Isaac Whorton  R 47.7%
    6,965
Last updated:

Georgia State School Superintendent

Georgia State School Superintendent

  • Richard Woods * R 55.9%
    1,827,884
  • Otha Thorton Jr.  D 44.1%
    1,441,148
  • Sonia Francis-Rolle  O 0.0%
    0
* Incumbent
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Alabama State Board of Education – District 2

Alabama State Board of Education - District 2 covers counties including Barbour / Chambers / Lee / Russell / Tallapoosa / Clay / Randolph / Cleburne / Coffee / Dale / Henry / Geneva / Houston / Coosa

  • Tracie West  R 67.4%
    80,622
  • Adam Jortner  D 32.6%
    38,948
Last updated:

Georgia Commissioner of Agriculture

Georgia Commissioner of Agriculture

  • Gary Black * R 53.9%
    1,990,968
  • Fred Swann  D 46.1%
    1,704,546
* Incumbent
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Alabama Secretary of Agriculture & Industries

Alabama Secretary of Agriculture & Industries

  • Rick Pate WinnerR 100.0%
    575,132
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Georgia Commissioner of Insurance

Georgia Commissioner of Insurance

  • Jim Beck  R 54.1%
    1,566,073
  • Janice Laws  D 43.4%
    1,256,206
  • Donnie Foster  L 2.6%
    74,652
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Georgia Commissioner of Labor

Georgia Commissioner of Labor

  • Mark Butler * R 56.3%
    1,647,124
  • Richard Keatley  D 43.7%
    1,280,120
* Incumbent
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Alabama State Auditor

Alabama State Auditor

  • Jim Zeigler *WinnerR 60.6%
    1,010,905
  • Miranda Karrine Joseph  D 39.4%
    658,272
* Incumbent
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Georgia Public Service Commission – District 5

Georgia Public Service Commission - District 5 Western

  • Tricia Pridemore * R 50.9%
    1,897,332
  • Dawn A. Randolph  D 46.6%
    1,735,848
  • John Turpish  L 2.5%
    94,152
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Alabama Public Service Commission – Place 1

Alabama Public Service Commission - Place 1

  • Jeremy H. Oden * R 65.1%
    607,761
  • Car Y. McClure  D 34.9%
    326,147
* Incumbent
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Alabama Public Service Commission – Place 2

Alabama Public Service Commission - Place 2

  • Chris "Chip" Beeker Jr. * R 65.8%
    190,656
  • Kari Powell  D 34.2%
    98,926
* Incumbent
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Georgia State Senator – District 12

Georgia State Senate - District 12 covers counties including Stewart / Webster / Sumter / Quitman / Randolph / Terrell / Clay / Calhoun / Dougherty / Baker / Mitchell

  • Freddie Powell Sims * D 100.0%
    25,368
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Georgia State Senator – District 13

Georgia State Senate - District 13 covers counties including Sumter / Lee / Dooly / Crisp / Worth / Turner / Tift / Wilcox / Dodge

  • Greg Kirk * R 100.0%
    28,258
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Georgia State Senator – District 15

Georgia State Senate - District 15 covers counties including Muscogee / Chattahoochee / Marion / Schley / Talbot / Taylor / Macon

  • Ed Harbison *WinnerD 100.0%
    39,524
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Georgia State Senator – District 28

Georgia State Senate - District 28 covers counties including Troup / Heard / Coweta / Carroll / Fulton

  • Matt Brass *WinnerR 100.0%
    62,798
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Georgia State Representative – District 132

Georgia State Representative - District 132 covers counties including Troup / Meriwether / Coweta

  • Bob Tramell Jr. *WinnerD 52.1%
    8,846
  • Leonard Gomez  R 47.9%
    8,127
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Georgia State Representative – District 133

Georgia State Representative - District 133 covers counties including Muscogee / Harris / Troup

  • Vance Smith WinnerR 100.0%
    20,031
Last updated:

Georgia State Representative – District 134

Georgia State Representative - District 134 covers counties including Muscogee / Harris

  • Richard H. Smith *WinnerR 100.0%
    17,310
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Georgia State Representative – District 135

Georgia State Representative - District 135 covers counties including Muscogee

  • Calvin Smyre *WinnerD 100.0%
    9,503
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Georgia State Representative – District 136

Georgia State Representative - District 136 covers counties including Muscogee

  • Carolyn Hugley *WinnerD 100.0%
    15,219
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Georgia State Representative – District 137

Georgia State Representative - District 137 covers counties including Muscogee / Harris / Talbot

  • Debbie G. Buckner *WinnerD 100.0%
    17,130
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Georgia State Representative – District 151

Georgia State Representative - District 151 covers counties including Stewart / Webster / Quitman / Randolph / Terrell / Clay / Calhoun / Dougherty / Early

  • Gerald Greene * R 55.7%
    9,538
  • Joyce Barlow  D 44.3%
    7,579
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Georgia State Representative – District 152

Georgia State Representative - District 152 covers counties including Sumter / Lee / Worth

  • Ed Rynders *WinnerR 74.0%
    16,563
  • Marcus Batten  D 26.0%
    5,807
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Georgia State Representative – District 69

Georgia State Representative - District 69 covers counties including Troup / Heard / Carroll

  • Randy Nix *WinnerR 100.0%
    18,030
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Alabama State Senator – District 28

Alabama State Senator - District 28

  • Billy Beasley WinnerD 100.0%
    28,327
Last updated:

Alabama State Representative – District 37

Alabama State Representative - District 37

  • Bob Fincher  R 78.3%
    5,937
  • Charlotte A. Clark-Frieson  D 21.7%
    1,646
Last updated:

Alabama State Representative – District 82

Alabama State Representative - District 82

  • Pebblin Walker Warren  D 0%
    0
Last updated:

Alabama State Representative – District 84

Alabama State Representative - District 84

  • Berry Forte  D 100.0%
    6,142
Last updated:

Alabama State Representative – District 89

Alabama State Representative - District 89

  • Wes Allen  R 55.9%
    5,808
  • Joel Lee Williams  D 44.1%
    4,579
Last updated:

WLTZ Newsroom

Contact the WLTZ Newsroom:
Georgia Newsroom: (706) 507-6397
Alabama Newsroom: (334) 521-7088

Categories: Georgia News