Alabama Election Results

Alabama Governor

Alabama Governor

  • Kay Ivey *WinnerR 59.6%
    1,014,821
  • Walt Maddox  D 40.4%
    686,774
* Incumbent
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

US Representative – District 3 of Alabama

US Representative - District 3 of Alabama

  • Mike Rogers *WinnerR 63.9%
    147,480
  • Mallory Hagan  D 36.1%
    83,145
* Incumbent
Last updated:

US Representative – District 2 of Alabama

US Representative - District 2 of Alabama

  • Martha Roby *WinnerR 61.5%
    138,581
  • Tabitha Isner  D 38.5%
    86,580
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Alabama Lieutenant Governor

Alabama Lieutenant Governor

  • Will Ainsworth WinnerR 61.4%
    1,037,170
  • Will Boyd  D 38.6%
    652,542
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Alabama Secretary of State

Alabama Secretary of State

  • John H. Merrill *WinnerR 61.1%
    1,024,741
  • Heather Milam  D 38.9%
    651,131
* Incumbent
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Alabama Attorney General

Alabama Attorney General

  • Steve Marshall WinnerR 58.9%
    997,411
  • Joseph Siegelman  D 41.1%
    695,086
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Coroner Russell County

Coroner Russell County

  • Arthur Sumbry *WinnerD 53.1%
    7,970
  • Roger Newman  R 46.9%
    7,034
* Incumbent
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Probate Judge Russell County

Probate Judge Russell County

  • Alford Harden Jr. *WinnerD 67.7%
    10,156
  • Pamela Williams  R 32.3%
    4,835
* Incumbent
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Circuit Clerk Russell County

Russell County Circuit Clerk

  • Jody Sellers  D 100.0%
    9,988
  • Rebecca Boswell  R 0.0%
    0
Last updated:

Board of Ed Lee County District 6

Board of Ed - Lee County District 6

  • Larry Patterson WinnerD 52.2%
    1,501
  • Charles Jenkins  R 47.8%
    1,376
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Board of Ed Lee County District 7

Board of Ed - Lee County District 7

  • Brian Roberson WinnerR 57.9%
    1,439
  • Napoleon Stringer  D 42.1%
    1,047
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Alabama State Senator – District 13

Alabama State Senator - District 13

  • Randy Price WinnerR 71.1%
    31,545
  • Darrell Turner  D 28.9%
    12,804
Last updated:

Alabama State Senator – District 27

Alabama State Senator - District 27

  • Tom Whatley WinnerR 65.2%
    3,024
  • Nancy Carlton Bendinger  D 34.8%
    1,614
Last updated:

Alabama State Representative – District 38

Alabama State Representative - District 38

  • Debbie Hamby Wood  R 0%
    0
  • Brian McGee  D 0%
    0
Last updated:

Alabama State Representative – District 79

Alabama State Representative - District 79

  • Joe Lovvorne WinnerR 0%
    0
  • Mary Wynne Kling  D 0%
    0
Last updated:

Alabama State Representative – District 80

Alabama State Representative - District 80

  • Chris Blackshear WinnerR 0%
    0
  • Judy LaRue  D 0%
    0
Last updated:

Alabama State Representative – District 83

Alabama State Representative - District 83

  • Michael Holden II  R 0%
    0
  • Jeremy "Mr. EYG" Gray WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

Alabama Supreme Court Chief Justice

Alabama Supreme Court - Chief Justice

  • Tom Parker WinnerR 62.7%
    535,333
  • Bob Vance Jr.  D 37.3%
    318,641
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Alabama Supreme Court Associate Justice Place 4

Alabama Supreme Court - Place 4

  • Donna Wesson Smalley WinnerD 65.2%
    549,469
  • Jay Mitchell  R 34.8%
    293,204
Last updated:

Alabama Circuit Judge 5th Circuit Place 2

Circuit Judge - Alabama 5th Circuit Place 2

  • Mike Segrest  D 52.3%
    7,645
  • Isaac Whorton  R 47.7%
    6,965
Last updated:

Alabama State Board of Education – District 2

Alabama State Board of Education - District 2 covers counties including Barbour / Chambers / Lee / Russell / Tallapoosa / Clay / Randolph / Cleburne / Coffee / Dale / Henry / Geneva / Houston / Coosa

  • Tracie West  R 67.4%
    80,622
  • Adam Jortner  D 32.6%
    38,948
Last updated:

Alabama Secretary of Agriculture & Industries

Alabama Secretary of Agriculture & Industries

  • Rick Pate WinnerR 100.0%
    575,132
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Alabama State Auditor

Alabama State Auditor

  • Jim Zeigler *WinnerR 60.6%
    1,010,905
  • Miranda Karrine Joseph  D 39.4%
    658,272
* Incumbent
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Alabama Public Service Commission – Place 1

Alabama Public Service Commission - Place 1

  • Jeremy H. Oden * R 65.1%
    607,761
  • Car Y. McClure  D 34.9%
    326,147
* Incumbent
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Alabama Public Service Commission – Place 2

Alabama Public Service Commission - Place 2

  • Chris "Chip" Beeker Jr. * R 65.8%
    190,656
  • Kari Powell  D 34.2%
    98,926
* Incumbent
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Alabama State Senator – District 28

Alabama State Senator - District 28

  • Billy Beasley WinnerD 100.0%
    28,327
Last updated:

Alabama State Representative – District 37

Alabama State Representative - District 37

  • Bob Fincher  R 78.3%
    5,937
  • Charlotte A. Clark-Frieson  D 21.7%
    1,646
Last updated:

Alabama State Representative – District 82

Alabama State Representative - District 82

  • Pebblin Walker Warren  D 0%
    0
Last updated:

Alabama State Representative – District 84

Alabama State Representative - District 84

  • Berry Forte  D 100.0%
    6,142
Last updated:

Alabama State Representative – District 89

Alabama State Representative - District 89

  • Wes Allen  R 55.9%
    5,808
  • Joel Lee Williams  D 44.1%
    4,579
Last updated:

WLTZ Newsroom

Contact the WLTZ Newsroom:
Georgia Newsroom: (706) 507-6397
Alabama Newsroom: (334) 521-7088

Categories: Alabama News